Home/Digital Watchdog/Blackjack NAS Series/DW-BJ16NASxTR

DW-BJ16NASxTR

Digital Watchdog Nas · Blackjack NAS Series

Suggest a correction

DW-BJ16NASxTR is dead. Digital Watchdog support ended (-1171d). Last available for order .

Is the DW-BJ16NASxTR still supported?

No. Digital Watchdog ended support for the DW-BJ16NASxTR on 2023-08-10. No further security fixes will be issued. See Digital Watchdog's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the DW-BJ16NASxTR reach end of support?

Digital Watchdog support for the DW-BJ16NASxTR ends on 2023-08-10.

What replaces the DW-BJ16NASxTR?

Digital Watchdog has not published a successor model for the DW-BJ16NASxTR.

DW-BJ16NASxTR Lifecycle Overview

The Digital Watchdog DW-BJ16NASxTR is a nas product in the Digital Watchdog Blackjack NAS Series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Digital Watchdog no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the DW-BJ16NASxTR should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 5y 2mo ago
Last date of support 3y 2mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top