Home/Citrix/NetScaler ADC/9100 N/A 19-Oct-05

9100 N/A 19-Oct-05

SKU NetScaler-ADC-9100

Citrix Software · NetScaler ADC Series

High confidence Official Citrix notice ↗ Verified
9100 N/A 19-Oct-05 is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Can the 9100 N/A 19-Oct-05 still be purchased or renewed?

New purchases ended on 2008-01-19. See Citrix's lifecycle bulletin.

When does 9100 N/A 19-Oct-05 coverage end?

Citrix has not published an end-of-coverage date for the 9100 N/A 19-Oct-05.

What is the successor to the 9100 N/A 19-Oct-05?

Citrix has not published a successor SKU for the 9100 N/A 19-Oct-05.

9100 N/A 19-Oct-05 Ordering and Coverage

NetScaler-ADC-9100 is a Citrix software SKU sold against the NetScaler ADC series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Citrix.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 20y 6mo ago
End of sale 18y 6mo ago
End of software maintenance 18y 6mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top