Home/Calix/F-Series/F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40

F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40

SKU 100-00890

Calix Accessory · F-Series

High confidence Official Calix notice (CAB-17-050) ↗ Verified
F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 is dead. Calix support ended (-3131d).

Can I still get the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40?

No. Calix ended support for the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 on 2017-12-31. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See Calix's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 ends on 2017-12-31. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 Availability and Support

The Calix F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 (100-00890) is a accessory for Calix F-Series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Calix no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the F5 Installation Kit-ODC 40 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Last date of support 8y 7mo ago
Description

F5 Integration Kit, ODC-40/80/120

Applicable Platforms
↑ Top