AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN
403336
Power Supply
· Unified Communications Clients Series
Can I still get the AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN?
Not new — the last order date was 2025-01-20. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN covered for RMA?
Avaya has not published an end-of-support date for the AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN.
What is the current equivalent of the AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN?
No direct successor SKU. Replacing the AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.
AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN Availability and Support
The Avaya AV SPACES PWR TERM SUB 3 YR AN (403336) is a power supply for Avaya Unified Communications Clients series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Avaya.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 1y 12mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 1y 9mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Notice Revision Date | 1y 7mo ago |
|---|