Home/Avaya/Unified Communications Clients/ONE-XC R1 USER LIC

ONE-XC R1 USER LIC

SKU 227941

Avaya License · Unified Communications Clients Series

Suggest a correction

ONE-XC R1 USER LIC is dead. Avaya support ended (-5592d). Last available for order .

Can the ONE-XC R1 USER LIC still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended on 2011-01-01 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2011-07-01. There is nothing left to renew. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does ONE-XC R1 USER LIC coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the ONE-XC R1 USER LIC ends on 2011-07-01.

What is the successor to the ONE-XC R1 USER LIC?

Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the ONE-XC R1 USER LIC.

ONE-XC R1 USER LIC Ordering and Coverage

227941 is a Avaya license SKU sold against the Unified Communications Clients series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the ONE-XC R1 USER LIC should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 16y ago
End of sale 15y 10mo ago
End of software maintenance 15y 4mo ago
Last date of support 15y 4mo ago

Additional Dates

Last Expansion Date 15y 4mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top