Home/Avaya/Servers & Platforms/S8700 Media Server

S8700 Media Server

SKU 180976

Avaya Appliance · Servers & Platforms Series

Suggest a correction

S8700 Media Server is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the S8700 Media Server still supported?

The S8700 Media Server is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the S8700 Media Server reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the S8700 Media Server. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the S8700 Media Server?

Avaya has not published a successor model for the S8700 Media Server.

S8700 Media Server Lifecycle Overview

The Avaya S8700 Media Server (180976) is a appliance product in the Avaya Servers & Platforms series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Avaya.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 21y 1mo ago
End of sale 20y 9mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top