Home/Avaya/Cross-Platform/WSP Software Base Package

WSP Software Base Package

SKU NTZX99AA

Avaya Software

Suggest a correction

WSP Software Base Package is dead. Avaya support ended (-5062d). Last available for order .

Can the WSP Software Base Package still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended on 2011-12-12 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2012-12-12. There is nothing left to renew. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does WSP Software Base Package coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the WSP Software Base Package ends on 2012-12-12.

What is the successor to the WSP Software Base Package?

Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the WSP Software Base Package.

WSP Software Base Package Ordering and Coverage

NTZX99AA is a Avaya software SKU. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the WSP Software Base Package should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 15y ago
End of sale 14y 10mo ago
End of software maintenance 13y 10mo ago
Last date of support 13y 10mo ago

Additional Dates

End Of Services Support Date 8y 10mo ago
Last Expansion Date 14y 6mo ago
Last Service Contract Date 14y 5mo ago
↑ Top