MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC
413744
License
Can the MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC still be purchased or renewed?
No. Sales ended on 2023-09-01 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2025-12-31. There is nothing left to renew. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC ends on 2025-12-31.
What is the successor to the MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC?
Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC.
MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC Ordering and Coverage
413744 is a Avaya license SKU. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the MEDIAL R6 APP MEDCOM 3 YR LIC should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 3y 4mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 3y 2mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | 10mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 10mo ago |
Additional Dates
| End Of Support Sales Date | 11mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Last Expansion Date | 3y 2mo ago |