MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300
SKU
201014
License
· Messaging Series
MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300 is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Can the MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300 still be purchased or renewed?
New purchases ended on 2008-08-05. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300 coverage end?
Avaya has not published an end-of-coverage date for the MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300.
What is the successor to the MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300?
Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300.
Announced
2008-04-21
End of Sale
2008-08-05
MM R1.1 LIC 1 ST UFMBX SURV 1-300 Ordering and Coverage
201014 is a Avaya license SKU sold against the Messaging series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Avaya.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 18y 6mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 18y 3mo ago |
Applicable Platforms