Home/Avaya/IP Office/AV B5800 CHASSIS

AV B5800 CHASSIS

SKU 700501214

Avaya Chassis · IP Office Series

Suggest a correction

AV B5800 CHASSIS is dead. Avaya support ended (-3520d). Last available for order .

Is the AV B5800 CHASSIS still supported?

No. Avaya ended support for the AV B5800 CHASSIS on 2017-03-03. No further security fixes will be issued. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the AV B5800 CHASSIS reach end of support?

Avaya support for the AV B5800 CHASSIS ends on 2017-03-03.

What replaces the AV B5800 CHASSIS?

Avaya has not published a successor model for the AV B5800 CHASSIS.

AV B5800 CHASSIS Lifecycle Overview

The Avaya AV B5800 CHASSIS (700501214) is a chassis product in the Avaya IP Office series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the AV B5800 CHASSIS should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 13y 1mo ago
End of sale 12y 8mo ago
End of software maintenance 11y 8mo ago
Last date of support 9y 8mo ago

Additional Dates

End Of Services Support Date 6y 8mo ago
Last Service Contract Date 11y 8mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top