Home/Avaya/Contact Center/CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL

CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL

SKU 700501037

Avaya Storage · Contact Center Series

Suggest a correction

CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL is dead. Avaya support ended (-3716d). Last available for order .

Is the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL still supported?

No. Avaya ended support for the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL on 2016-08-19. No further security fixes will be issued. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL reach end of support?

Avaya support for the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL ends on 2016-08-19.

What replaces the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL?

Avaya has not published a successor model for the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL.

CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL Lifecycle Overview

The Avaya CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL (700501037) is a storage product in the Avaya Contact Center series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the CMS DAT72 TAPE DRIVE BNDL should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 15y 2mo ago
End of sale 14y 11mo ago
End of software maintenance 13y 11mo ago
Last date of support 10y 2mo ago

Additional Dates

End Of Services Support Date 10y 2mo ago
Notice Revision Date 15y ago
Last Service Contract Date 13y 11mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top