CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO
SKU
404304
Software
· Contact Center Series
CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Can the CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO still be purchased or renewed?
New purchases ended on 2022-12-05. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO coverage end?
Avaya has not published an end-of-coverage date for the CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO.
What is the successor to the CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO?
Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO.
Announced
2022-09-13
End of Sale
2022-12-05
CCELT DGTLR1 CHAT, SMS, MMS TERMSUB3YRMO Ordering and Coverage
404304 is a Avaya software SKU sold against the Contact Center series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Avaya.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 4y 1mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 3y 11mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Notice Revision Date | 4y 1mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Last Expansion Date | 2y 10mo ago |
Applicable Platforms