OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E
390508
License
· Contact Center Series
Can the OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E still be purchased or renewed?
For now. Coverage under the OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E ends on 2027-09-30. Budget the successor SKU at next renewal. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E ends on 2027-09-30.
What is the successor to the OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E?
Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E.
OCEANA R3 PKG VIDEO CNCRNT USER /E Ordering and Coverage
390508 is a Avaya license SKU sold against the Contact Center series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. Avaya support for this product is ending soon. The last date of support is . After that date, no further software updates, security patches, or hardware replacements will be provided.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 1y 1mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 11mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | in 11mo | |
| Last date of support | in 11mo |
Additional Dates
| Notice Revision Date | 10mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Last Expansion Date | 11mo ago |