ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC
339117
License
· Contact Center Series
Can the ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC still be purchased or renewed?
No. Sales ended on 2016-06-13 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2017-06-13. There is nothing left to renew. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC ends on 2017-06-13.
What is the successor to the ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC?
Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC.
ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC Ordering and Coverage
339117 is a Avaya license SKU sold against the Contact Center series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the ACCS R6 SPV ASIPP UPG LIC should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 10y 10mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 10y 4mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | 9y 4mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 9y 4mo ago |
Additional Dates
| End Of Services Support Date | 4y 4mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Notice Revision Date | 10y 10mo ago | |
| Last Expansion Date | 9y 4mo ago | |
| Last Service Contract Date | 9y 4mo ago |