Home/Avaya/Contact Center/CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC

CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC

SKU 305486

Avaya License · Contact Center Series

Suggest a correction

CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC is dead. Avaya support ended (-1073d). Last available for order .

Can the CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended on 2022-11-15 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2023-11-14. There is nothing left to renew. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC ends on 2023-11-14.

What is the successor to the CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC?

Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC.

CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC Ordering and Coverage

305486 is a Avaya license SKU sold against the Contact Center series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the CC R6 ELITE MULTI-CH CMPT SUPT LIC should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 3y 11mo ago
End of sale 3y 11mo ago
End of software maintenance 2y 11mo ago
Last date of support 2y 11mo ago

Additional Dates

Notice Revision Date 3y 11mo ago
Last Expansion Date 2y 11mo ago
Last Service Contract Date 2y 11mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top