Home/Avaya/Contact Center/VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT

VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT

SKU 191508

Avaya Accessory · Contact Center Series

Suggest a correction

VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT is dead. Avaya support ended (-6625d). Last available for order .

Can I still get the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT?

No. Avaya ended support for the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT on 2008-09-01. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT ends on 2008-09-01. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT Availability and Support

The Avaya VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT (191508) is a accessory for Avaya Contact Center series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the VOICEPRTL ASR PROXY CONNECT should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 19y 7mo ago
End of sale 18y 12mo ago
End of software maintenance 18y 2mo ago
Last date of support 18y 2mo ago

Additional Dates

Last Expansion Date 18y 12mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top