Home/Avaya/9600 Series IP Phones/96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET

96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET

SKU 700416548

Avaya Phone · 9600 Series IP Phones Series

Suggest a correction

96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET is dead. Avaya support ended (-678d). Last available for order .

Is the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET still supported?

No. Avaya ended support for the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET on 2024-12-13. No further security fixes will be issued. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET reach end of support?

Avaya support for the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET ends on 2024-12-13.

What replaces the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET?

Avaya has not published a successor model for the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET.

96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET Lifecycle Overview

The Avaya 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET (700416548) is a phone product in the Avaya 9600 Series IP Phones series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the 96XX RPLCMNT HANDSET should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 5y 6mo ago
End of sale 4y 10mo ago
End of software maintenance 1y 10mo ago
Last date of support 1y 10mo ago

Additional Dates

End Of Services Support Date in 1y 2mo
Notice Revision Date 4y 9mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top