IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259
700476849
Phone
· 1600 Series IP Phones Series
Is the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 still supported?
No. Avaya ended support for the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 on 2017-12-08. No further security fixes will be issued. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 reach end of support?
Avaya support for the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 ends on 2017-12-08.
What replaces the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259?
Avaya has not published a successor model for the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259.
IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 Lifecycle Overview
The Avaya IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 (700476849) is a phone product in the Avaya 1600 Series IP Phones series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the IP PHONE 1603-I BLK 700508259 should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 12y 1mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 11y 11mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | 8y 11mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 8y 11mo ago |
Additional Dates
| End Of Services Support Date | 5y 10mo ago |
|---|