IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2
700450190
Phone
· 1600 Series IP Phones Series
Is the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 still supported?
No. Avaya ended support for the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 on 2013-08-12. No further security fixes will be issued. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 reach end of support?
Avaya support for the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 ends on 2013-08-12.
What replaces the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2?
Avaya has not published a successor model for the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2.
IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 Lifecycle Overview
The Avaya IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 (700450190) is a phone product in the Avaya 1600 Series IP Phones series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Avaya no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the IP PHONE 1616 BLK C2 should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 16y 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 16y 3mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | 13y 2mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 13y 2mo ago |