NGX1600-eh
SKU
910-0700-002
Module
· SmartWORKS Series
NGX1600-eh is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Is the NGX1600-eh still supported?
The NGX1600-eh is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See AudioCodes's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the NGX1600-eh reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the NGX1600-eh. Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the NGX1600-eh?
AudioCodes has not published a successor model for the NGX1600-eh.
Announced
2025-06-03
End of Sale
2025-10-31
NGX1600-eh Lifecycle Overview
The AudioCodes NGX1600-eh (910-0700-002) is a module product in the AudioCodes SmartWORKS series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from AudioCodes.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 1y 5mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 12mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Last Shipment Date | 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Notice Effective Date | 10mo ago |
Applicable Platforms