Home/AudioCodes/Mediant 1000/Media Processing Module

Media Processing Module

SKU M1K-VM-MPM

AudioCodes Module · Mediant 1000 Series

Suggest a correction

Media Processing Module is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the Media Processing Module still supported?

The Media Processing Module is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See AudioCodes's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the Media Processing Module reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the Media Processing Module. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the Media Processing Module?

AudioCodes has not published a successor model for the Media Processing Module.

Media Processing Module Lifecycle Overview

The AudioCodes Media Processing Module (M1K-VM-MPM) is a module product in the AudioCodes Mediant 1000 series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from AudioCodes.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 11y 1mo ago
End of sale 10y 7mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top