Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU
SKU
JL411A
Accessory
Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Replacement:
JL411AAE.
Can I still get the Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU?
Not new — the last order date was 2017-11-30. See Aruba's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU covered for RMA?
Aruba has not published an end-of-support date for the Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU.
What is the current equivalent of the Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU?
Aruba lists the JL411AAE as the equivalent current SKU.
Replaced by
JL411AAE
Announced
2017-10-20
End of Sale
2017-11-30
Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU Availability and Support
The Aruba Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU (JL411A)
is a accessory.
Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it.
This product has reached end of sale as of
and can no longer be ordered from Aruba.
Aruba recommends JL411AAE as a replacement.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 8y 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 8y 8mo ago |
Description
Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 LTU
Product Information
| Replacement Notes | Arista Provisioning 10G Fix-3 E-LTU |
|---|---|
| Announcement | Arista Paper License and Services Products |