Home/Aruba/Cross-Platform/HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable

HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable

SKU JD173A

Aruba Cable

High confidence Official Aruba notice (74) ↗ Verified
HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Can I still get the HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable?

Not new — the last order date was 2013-12-31. See Aruba's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable covered for RMA?

Aruba has not published an end-of-support date for the HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable.

What is the current equivalent of the HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable Availability and Support

The Aruba HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable (JD173A) is a cable. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Aruba.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 13y 1mo ago
End of sale 12y 7mo ago
Description

HP X200 RJ11 2.5m HDSL Cable

Product Information

Announcement Legacy H3C Fiber Cables
↑ Top