HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module
SKU
JC615A
Line Card
HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Replacement:
JC751A.
Can I still get the HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module?
Not new — the last order date was 2015-04-30. See Aruba's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module covered for RMA?
Aruba has not published an end-of-support date for the HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module.
What is the current equivalent of the HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module?
Aruba lists the JC751A as the equivalent current SKU.
Replaced by
JC751A
Announced
2014-11-05
End of Sale
2015-04-30
HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module Availability and Support
The Aruba HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module (JC615A)
is a line card.
Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it.
This product has reached end of sale as of
and can no longer be ordered from Aruba.
Aruba recommends JC751A as a replacement.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 11y 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 11y 3mo ago |
Description
HP 10504 400Gbps Type A Fabric Module
Product Information
| Replacement Notes | HP 10504 880Gbps Type B Fabric Module |
|---|---|
| Announcement | HP 10508/10508-V 720Gbps Type A Fab Mod (JC616A) |