HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray
SKU
J9722A
Fan Tray
· 5412 Series
HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Replacement: J9832A*.
Can I still get the HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray?
Not new — the last order date was 2016-12-31. See Aruba's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray covered for RMA?
Aruba has not published an end-of-support date for the HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray.
What is the current equivalent of the HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray?
Aruba lists the J9832A* as the equivalent current SKU.
Replaced by
J9832A*
Announced
2016-06-30
End of Sale
2016-12-31
HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray Availability and Support
The Aruba HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray (J9722A) is a fan tray for Aruba 5412 series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Aruba. Aruba recommends J9832A* as a replacement.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 10y 1mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 9y 7mo ago |
Description
HP 5412 zl High Performance Fan Tray
Product Information
| Replacement Notes | Aruba 5412R zl Switch Fan Tray |
|---|---|
| Announcement | HP 5400 Series Accessories |
Applicable Platforms