Home/ACTi/SED/SED-2310QT

SED-2310QT

ACTi Encoder · SED Series

Official ACTi notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

SED-2310QT is dead. ACTi support ended (-6387d).

Is the SED-2310QT still supported?

No. ACTi ended support for the SED-2310QT on 2009-04-30. No further security fixes will be issued. See ACTi's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the SED-2310QT reach end of support?

ACTi support for the SED-2310QT ends on 2009-04-30.

What replaces the SED-2310QT?

ACTi has not published a successor model for the SED-2310QT.

SED-2310QT Lifecycle Overview

The ACTi SED-2310QT is a encoder product in the ACTi SED series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning ACTi no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the SED-2310QT should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 19y 10mo ago
End of software maintenance 19y ago
Last date of support 17y 6mo ago
Description

Video Encoder

Additional Dates

Warranty End Date 18y 6mo ago
Applicable Platforms
SED
↑ Top