PCS-201
Server
· PCS Series
Official ACTi notice ↗
Retrieved
PCS-201 is dead.
ACTi support ended (-841d).
Is the PCS-201 still supported?
No. ACTi ended support for the PCS-201 on 2024-07-06. No further security fixes will be issued. See ACTi's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the PCS-201 reach end of support?
ACTi support for the PCS-201 ends on 2024-07-06.
What replaces the PCS-201?
ACTi has not published a successor model for the PCS-201.
Announced
2020-07-07
End of Support
2024-07-06
PCS-201 Lifecycle Overview
The ACTi PCS-201 is a server product in the ACTi PCS series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning ACTi no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the PCS-201 should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 6y 4mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of software maintenance | 5y 10mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 2y 4mo ago |
Description
Server
Additional Dates
| Warranty End Date | 3y 4mo ago |
|---|
Applicable Platforms