Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced
Disk-Director-11-Advanced
Software
· Acronis Disk Director Series
Can the Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced still be purchased or renewed?
No. Sales ended and coverage under this SKU ran through 2020-11-06. There is nothing left to renew. See Acronis's lifecycle bulletin.
When does Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced ends on 2020-11-06.
What is the successor to the Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced?
Acronis has not published a successor SKU for the Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced.
Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced Ordering and Coverage
Disk-Director-11-Advanced is a Acronis software SKU sold against the Acronis Disk Director series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Acronis no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the Acronis Disk Director 11 Advanced should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of software maintenance | 6y 12mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of security vulnerability support | 5y 12mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 5y 12mo ago |
Additional Dates
| General Availability Date | 16y 3mo ago |
|---|